Test



Untitled Document

Untitled Document
1 Name Of The School DCM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
i Address BAHMAN WALA ROAD, KOTKAPURA- 151204,
DISTRICT FARIDKOT (PUNJAB).
ii E-mail dcmschoolkkp@gmail.com
iii Ph No 01635-223954
2 Year of establishment of school 2011
3 Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained? yes
i NOC No. 03/107/2012-3Edu-3/1523
ii NOC Issuing date 28-06-2012
4 Is the school is recognized, if yes by which Authority Central Board of Secondary Education (New Delhi)
5 Status of affiliation Permanent / Regular / Provisional Provisional
i Affiliation No. 1630824
ii Affiliation with the Board Since 2013
iii Extension of affiliation upto Senior Secondary Level upto 31.03.2023
6 Name of Trust / Society / Company: Company Act, 1956. BABU DALIP CHAND MITTAL MEMORIAL EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY (Registered)
Period upto which Registration of Trust/Society is valid One time issue
7 List of members of School Managing Committee
Sr Name Occupation Qualification Designation
1 Pawan Mittal
Surgapuri, Kotkapura
Business Post Graduate Manager
2 Paramjit Kaur
Lajpat Nagar, Kotkapura
Principal Post Graduate Member Secretary
3 Dheeraj Sharma
Main Bazar, Kotkapura.
Business Graduate Member
4 Dr. Rajeev Garg
K.C. Road, Barnala.
Doctor B.D.S Member
5 Angrej Narang
Surgapuri, Kotkapura.
Business Graduate Member
5 Angrej Narang
Surgapuri, Kotkapura.
Business Graduate Member
6 Ramandeep Singh
Near Dera Pharmah Wala Kotkapura.
Teacher Post Graduate Member
7 Shavinder Sethi
Near Narinder Cinema, Moga Road, Kotkapura.
Teacher Post Graduate Member
8 Gurdeep Singh
Basti Baba Fateh Singh Kotkapura.
Business Matric Parent Member
9 Dinesh Bansal
Near Sham Mandir, Kotkapura.
Business Senior Secondary Parent Member
10 Jasveer Singh
Village Mour
Business Senior Secondary Parent Member
11 Manjit Kaur
SMD World School V.P.O. Kot Sukhia
Principal Post Graduate Member
12 S.S Brar
Major Ajaib Singh Ser Sec School Jiwanwala (Faridkot)
Principal Post Graduate Member
13 Rajan Sethi
Gupta Street, Kotkapura
Business BA. LLB Member
14 Rupinder Thakur
Prem Nagar, Kotkapura
Business Post Graduate Member
15 Dharamjeet Singh
Village Surghur
Business Graduate Member
16 D.E.O (Sec. Edu.)
Faridkot
D.E.O Post Graduate Ex-Officio
8 Name and Official address of the Manager Pawan Mittal DCM International School, Kotkapura, District Faridkot. Pb.
E-mail pawanmittal159@gmail.com
Mobile No. 98784-00159
9 Area of school Campus
In Acres 1.783
In sq. mtrs. 7215.544
Built up area (in sq. mtrs.) 5179.62
Area of play Ground in sq. mtrs
Other Facilities
Swimming Pool No
Indoor games Yes
Dance Rooms Yes
Gymnasium No
Music Rooms Yes
Hostels No
Health and Medical Check up Yes
10 Detail of fee structure
Class Annual Charges Monthly Fee
Nursery No 1500
Prep-I No 1600
Prep-II No 1500
1st No 1500
2nd No 1500
3rd No 1500
4th No 1500
5th No 1500
6th No 1500
7th No 1500
8th No 1500
9th 3000 1450
10th 4000 1500
11th 5000 2000
12th 5000 2000
11 Transport Facility School has no its own vehicle.
Own buses No
Buses hired on contract basis Parents have their own arrangement with the transport owners.
Detail of transport charges School does not collect any transport charges from parents.
12 Particulars of teaching staff.
Sr Name Father’s Name Date of Birth Designation App. Date new Trained/ Un Trained
1 PARAMJIT KAUR JOGINDER SINGH 19/11/1971 PRINCIPAL 01.04.2011 Trained
2 SHAVINDER PAHWA VISHNU PAWHA 20/06/1974 Vice Principal 01.04.2011 Trained
3 NEERU BHAGIRATH MAL 23/08/1982 PGT 15.04.2011 Trained
4 RAMANDEEP SINGH BOOTA SINGH 08/01/1985 PGT 26.07.2011 Trained
5 VIRPAL KAUR SHINDER SINGH 06/07/1975 PGT 02.09.2013 Trained
6 URMIL VED PARKASH 26/08/1976 PGT 26.02.2015 Trained
7 MAMTA SHARMA PARSHOTAM DASS 21/09/1986 PGT 20.11.2015 Trained
8 AKSHI SINGLA VINOD SINGLA 21/04/1991 PGT 03.03.2017 Trained
9 AMIT KUMAR SATISH KUMAR 21/07/1990 PGT 02.03.2017 Trained
10 SHEETAL VIJAY KUMAR 30/05/1981 PGT 02.05.2017 Trained
11 GAGANDEEP KAUR RAJINDER SINGH 19/11/1992 PGT 02.05.2017 Trained
12 MANDIP KAUR RATTAN SINGH 03/04/1981 PGT 28.11.2013 Trained
13 RAJDEEP KAUR PARKASH SINGH 26/03/1991 PGT 02.05.2017 Trained
14 SHIKHA MITTAL RAM CHAND 25/09/1989 TGT 01.07.2011 Trained
15 SIDDHI GAUR NARINDER GAUR 12/07/1990 TGT 19.12.2013 Trained
16 MONIKA RANI MAHAVIR PARSAD 01/03/1987 TGT 21.03.2016 Trained
17 NEERU BALA RAM RAKHA 26/10/1986 TGT 10.07.2016 Trained
18 BABITA PREM KUMAR 06/12/1993 TGT 02.05.2017 Trained
19 PARDEEP KAUR AMARDEEP SINGH 05/12/1989 TGT 07.08.2016 Trained
20 NIRJA KUMARI PARAMJEET KUMAR 03/12/1987 TGT 02.01.2016 Trained
21 KULWINDER PAL DARSHAN KUMAR 16/01/1980 TGT 01.04.2017 Trained
22 MEENA RANI DHARAM PAL 27/05/1983 TGT 27.06.2013 Trained
23 HARPREET KAUR RANJIT SINGH 11/10/1978 TGT 06.12.2013 Trained
24 SHIVA GARG MAHINDER KUMAR 05/10/1987 TGT 06.02.2017 Trained
25 BALVINDER KAUR RAJENDER SINGH 17/10/1993 TGT 02.05.2017 Trained
26 SHIVALI RAKESH KUMAR 04/12/1992 TGT 02.05.2017 Trained
27 DAMINI VERMA VISHWA JEET VERMA 14/08/1994 TGT 02.05.2017 Trained
28 AMANDEEP KAUR BANT SINGH 16.02.1990 TGT 02.05.2017 Trained
29 LIPSY ASHOK KUMAR 08/05/1996 PRT 01.07.2016 Trained
30 GURPREET KAUR AMARJEET SINGH 26/06/1989 PRT 01.04.2017 Trained
31 SAMIRA ARORA SOHAN LAL ARORA 02/06/1963 PRT 01.02.2016 Trained
32 SONAM KOCHAR RAJINDER KUMAR 01/09/1989 PRT 01.03.2016 Trained
33 TRIPTA MAKKAR GOBIND LAL MAKKAR 02/03/1984 PRT 01.04.2017 Trained
34 Amandeep Kaur MALKIT SINGH 20/12/1990 PRT 01.04.2017 Trained
35 SUMAN RANI GIRDHARI LAL 14/07/1982 PRT 02.01.2012 Trained
36 MEENU KHURANA OM PARKASH CHOPRA 08/11/1975 PRT 01.04.2014 Trained
37 SARBJIT KAUR ANEK SINGH 20/09/1981 PRT 24.10.2011 Trained
38 RIMPAL BALA KULDEEP KUMAR 23/10/1985 PRT 02.05.2015 Trained
39 PARMINDER KAUR TRLOCHAN SINGH 28/10/1992 PRT 02.05.2017 Trained
40 RASHWINDER KAUR PRITAM SINGH 08/09/1989 PRT 26.02.2015 Trained
41 ANITA RANI BUDH RAM 18/04/1983 PRT 01.07.2016 Trained
42 GAGANDEEP KAUR JEET SINGH 15/12/1991 PRT 01.04.2017 Trained
43 SHALLU RANI HARBHAJAN SINGH 27/05/1978 PRT 02.05.2017 Trained
44 MINAKSHI MITTAL KULDEEP KUMAR MITTAL 15/01/1994 PRT 01.04.2017 Trained
45 KAVITA AMAR PARKASH 17/07/1981 PRT 02.05.2017 Trained
46 SUKHVINDER KAUR HAZUR SINGH 08/10/1969 PRT 02.01.2012 Trained
47 JASWINDER SINGH DALIP SINGH 18/04/1980 MUSIC TEACHER 02.05.2017 Trained
48 DHIRENDER SINGH RAMINDER SINGH 18/01/1988 COMPUTER TEACHER 01.04.2017 Trained
49 RAJNI BALA LAL CHAND 10/04/1982 ART & CRAFT 27.06.2013 Trained
50 PRIYANKA BALDEV KANSAL 07/05/1990 COMPUTER TEACHER 02.11.2016 Trained
51 AMANDEEP KAUR SADHU SINGH 15/01/1987 LIBRARIAN 27.02.2015 Trained
13 Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching staff / non-teaching staff
Designation Scale of Pay Grade of Pay % D.A HRA EPF Contribution
PRINCIPAL 15600-39100 6600 75 % EPFAccording to the policy of EPFO
TGT 9300 -34800 4600 75 %
PRT 9300 -34800 4200 75 %
COMPUTER, LIBRARIAN, PTI, MUSIC, ART & CRAFT 9300 -34800 4400 75 %
14 Mode of payment of salary ECS
Name of the Bank through which salary is Drawing Andhra Bank, Faridkot Road, Kotkapura
Through Single cheque transfer advice No
Individual cheque No
Cash No
15 Library Facilities 6840
Size of the library in sq. feet 1200 sq. feet
No. of Periodicals. 6
No. of Dailies 5
No. of Reference books class – wise 12005
No. of Magazine 5
Others 2
16 Name of the Grievance/ redressed Officer Mrs. Shavinder Pahwa Sethi
E-mail shavindersethi@gmail.com
Ph. No. 9041547719
17 Members of Sexual Harassment Committee 3
18 Section wise enrolment of school for the current session
Class Section Enrolment
Nursery/Prep-I/Prep-II 7 275
1st 2 79
2nd 2 82
3rd 2 85
4th 3 114
5th 3 111
6th 3 101
7th 3 123
8th 3 94
9th 3 101
10th 2 83
11th 2 73
12th 1 37
19 Academic session period April to March
20 Vacation Period As per State Government Instruction
21 Admission Period First week of April